Solar Schools roll of honour - part 3

From 2011 to 2016, 80 schools took part in our Solar Schools project to crowdfund the cost of their own solar roofs. Together they raised over £700,000 and installed over 2000 solar panels. 

The school teams worked their socks off to get their solar roofs, collecting donations from far and wide. From the 30p spent at a cake sale to the businesses giving hundreds of pounds - every generous donor owns a little part of the solar roof that they helped fund.

10:10 and each school would like to thank these donors for their support and lovely comments. Take a bow.

Gatehouse Primary School

Tom Taylor

Claire Hannaford

Madeline Carroll

Pete Yeo

SolsticeRenewables

Mark Oliver

Carolyn Ballard

Councillor John Clatworthy

Georgeham C of E Primary School

James Hardiman

Ben Lambert

Daniel Tagg

Ian Bennett

Peter Yeo

Allan Cox

Simon Lansley

Woodward Smith Architects Ltd

Damian Johnson

Friends of Georgeham School (FROGS)

David and Pippa Morton

Jacqueline Waggett

Fullabrook Community Interest Company

Good Energy Ltd

Saunton Sands Hotel

Combe Greens

Ben Cox

Mark Oliver

R Dunne

Trillion Fund Party goers

Richard Elliott

Alison Smith

Emma Trueman

Molly & Millie-G Elliott

The Pickwell Foundation

Rob & Sarah (Putsborough)

J Young

Granny and Grandpa Young

Scott James

Robert Colwill

Grindleford Primary School

Lucy

Harry Leek

The Petts

Katie

Cecily Spelling

John Morton

George Hinitt

The Heasons

Brenda Wagstaff

Kay Beeston

Solar Fair

Grindleford Primary SchoolTuck Shop

The Nolan Family

SIG

Solar Fair

Quizzy 4

Handmade Cinema

Chocolate Tombola

Philip at NFU Mutual Chapel-en-le-Frith

Ice Cream Friday

Hassop Station Bike Hire

Grindleford Hilly Billy

Hope Construction Materials

Grindleford Primary SchoolGreen Day!

Sarah & Jon Dewhirst

Halloween Disco

Athene Houston

Aaron Walters

Vanessa Sutton

River Wolton

Trillion Fund Party goers

JW Collins

Faith Johnson

Grindleford School Eco KidsClothing Collection

Grindleford School Ice Cream Friday

Ice Cream Friday

Emily Reynolds

Penny Reynolds

The Platts

Tim Reynolds

The Coopers

Barbara Kwiecinski

Solar Fair

Grindleford Juniors FC

Mrs Hill

Alana

Grace

Kit at Rugger Eds

Solar Fair

Simon Seligman & Sophie Hunter

Cate, Amelie & Anton

Adele Boulton

Hartsholme Academy

Donna Wakefield

Katherine Smith

UK Alternative Energy

Silver coin collection

Hemlington Hall Academy

Gilian Cleeve

Smartie Tubes

Christmas Fayre

Christmas Cards

Christmas Performances

Easter Disco and Raffles (inc. the World Book Day raffle)

BakeOff

Benjamin Davies

Hethersett Junior School

Class 3ASE

Class 4AP

PTA Christmas Discos

Matchbox Challenge

Bingo

PTA

Madeline Sharpe

Kayleigh and Kieron Shooter

Class 3NA

Caroline Lightwing

Class 5SP

Class 3NA

PTA Carols Round The Tree

Elizabeth Sharpe

Class 3ASE

Joseph Oliveirs Dos Anjos

Book Week

Class 6RM

Toy and Game sale

School Newspaper

Norman and Olive Keeping

Children's Bingo

Class 3NA

Cake Sale

Easter Egg Hunt

Waitrose Wymondham

Book Sales

School Disco

Class 6RC

Elizabeth Sharpe

Class 3ASE

Jant Frosdick and friends

School Summer Fair

Class 3ASE

Class 3NA

MrBounden

Isabel Younger

Jasmine Gill

Hethersett Athletic Under 10s

Yorkshire Building Society

Hethersett Parish Council

Class 6RC

Class 3NA

Class 5RC

Class 6RC

Class 5SP

Madeline Carroll

Clare Allen

Ian & Tara Whiting

Dinah Murray

Matthew Eastell

Sandifords Landscaping

10:10

Montana Lemmon

Adam & Rachel Crockart

Emma Daniels

Sam Jex

Freya and Jacob Scott

Simon Childs

Graham Childs

Michelle Lemmon

Lyn Ottaway

Rehma tBokhari

Leo Nickolls

Mark Banfield

Oliver Visser

Lyn Ottaway

Claire Cork

Michele Smith

Oliver Battley

Class 3ASE

Class 4AP

Class 5SP

Class 5SP

Spree Books and Phoenix cards

PTA Barn Dance

PTA Christmas Tombola

Josie Burke

James Burke

Hethersett Athletic Fireworks

Toby and Alex Smith

Class 5EM

Class 6RC

Heycroft Primary School

Jeni Clarke

Andrew Palmer

Paul Lipscombe

Chris Livemore

Hilton Primary School

Lola May

Amelie Maguire

Fraser McVicar

Cady Cogswell

Ben Stoddard

Eloise Campion

Mackenzie Holland

Emily Harrison

Chloe Reddy

Molly Warren

Year 5

Tia & Lottie (Year 6 pupil)

Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School

Holy Trinity Pupils Danceathon!

Emi & Alice

Dream Roadshow

Cecily Spelling

Leo Murray

A Light

Rosie Candler

Holy Trinity PTFA

Stokes & Hackett

Oswick Ltd

Margaret Roy

Richard Edwards Group LLP

Dinah Murray

Holy Trinity Calendar

Titon

Louise Wilkin

Jemma Jackson-Lake

Tamdown Foundation

Mr Handy

Ruby Parker

Emma Kemp

Holy Trinity Pupils

Alan May

K Handy

Jo & Mike Nicholls

Michelle Ashworth

Jon Smith

Anne Nelson

James Haylock

Katarzyna Mills

Linda May

Holy Trinity PTFA

Beau D-W

Annie Barton

Molly Tokeley

Alfie Light

Stuart Betchley

HIMS

Paris & Tia

Yildiz & Elmas

Louise Wilkin

Joshua Clemence

Elizabeth Rayner

Anonymous

Amelia Naylor

Shadbolt Rope Access Ltd

Ian Bass

Hunters Bar Infant School

Non uniform day

Stall at Nether Edge Fair

World Book Day Bake Sale

Pub Quiz

Year 2 pie and pea supper

Women to work

Kids Outside

Helen O'Grady

Shipston's Real Oak Floors

Spring Fair Raffle

AnneBarr

Dolphins Bake Sale

Easy Fundraising

Lush Pamper Vouchers

Spring Fair

A4E staff dress down day

EcokidsTextiles collection

June Pub Quiz

Dragonflies Bake Sale

Teachers' Cycling Event 4 July

Ice Cream Sales 4 July

Pamper Night

Arusavai meal

July school disco

Tigers Bake Sale

Michelle Hayes

Aaron Walters

Rhiannon Price

Laura Fitzgerald

fionamorecroft

Jaguars' bake sale

Homemade Sale

Penguins' bake sale

Uniform sale

SueMonks

AMacFadyen

Usbourne Books

School Disco

Sharrowvale Christmas Market donations

Spooky Cake Raffle @ Porter Brook Deli

Christmas Fayre

Christmas cards designed by the children

Christmas puddings

Yellow Moon

Natwest Compensation

Collections at Christmas assemblies

Xmas non uniform day

Pamper night

Parrots Bake Sale

Easter School Disco

Hyde Church of England Primary School

Cathy Cook

Richard Ecclestone

Emma Kemp

Melanie Froud

Graham Cowdery

Eleanor Gloster

Christopher Barwell

Mark Oliver

Richard Holland

SameenahDin

Clare Summers

Paula Bancroft

Barrie Painter

Helen Kuropka

Solar Schools

H.H & D.E.Drew Limited

Stay Ahead Real Estate

Hyde District Climate Change Forum

Midsummer Energy Assessors

British Airways (Pure Leapfrog)

Ilmington C of E Primary School

Chloe Heath

Sponsored Swim Money

Margaret Paul Digby

Sponsored Swim

Joshua Angus

Susan Mills

Zoe Kinchin

Jeanenne Titchener

Brian Lighthill and Romy Allison

Mrs Adcock

Doreen McCarroll

Eazylay Concrete

Susan and Richard Sampson

Ilmington School PTA Big Night Out

Da Capo Choir Concert

Stretton on Fosse Biodiversity group and Ilmington 20:20

Anna Pike

Ilmington Singers

Kate Bamford

Ice cream sale

Jill Coupland

Meg N

Peter Dews

Sally Naish

Steve Sutherland

Richard Wilson

Gill Sutherland

Rev Jill Tucker

A Gibb

James Adcock

John Wilber

E Vergette

Tony Phillips

Mike Tremellen

Cecilia Currey

Megan Davies

Georgia Davies

John and Sue Mills

Jonathan Davies

Marianne Robinson

Ken Bishop

Annabelle Leonard

Lottie and Harry Wilson

Various Donations

Mary Lewis

Emily Perry

Tilly Morris

Anna Whittaker

Wilsons Jelly money

Wilsons Sponsored Swim money

Local Benefactor

Sport4All Sponsorship money

Lesley McAndrew

Ilmington Archaeological Walk

Anoymous local business

Anoymous local business

Anna Pike

Paul Williams

Deborah Morgan

Bethan Devereux

Richard Sharratt

Hilary Kemp

Anthony Groves

Owen Lewis

David Passingham

Sam's Conker Shy

Stretton-on-Fosse Toddler Group

Lucy, Andy & Freya Cox

Anna Pike

Mary Lewis

Graham Pike

Chris Lewis

Chava Eichner

Callum Martin

Deborah Morgan

Laura Nunes

Jan Copley

Alan Morgan

Sam Cruickshank

Christopher Lambert

Martin Whittaker

Alistair Pike

D Perry

Verity Richardson

Kenny Young

Sam Passingham

John Stott

Tim Lewis

Kirstie Papworth

Mary Lewis

Rosalind Gleave

Christina Wright

Louise Dews

Robert Figures

Stephanie Mitchell

Giles, Lauren and Esme

Stretton BiathlonSponsor money

Lily Lewis

Tom Lewis

Jayne Potter

Isobel Hazelwood

Pete Balchin

Owen Lewis

Kirstie Hazelwood

David Passingham

Yr 6 cake sale

A.F.Blakemore & Son Ltd.

Zoe Kinchin

Fran Currey

Sponsored Swim Raffle

Debbie Shotton

Dawn Badger

Vodafone Foundation

Kyson Primary School

Rachel Hobbin

5I Christmas Crafters

5I Crafty Bookworms

5I Tasty Cakery

5I Tasty Cakes

5R Classy Cookies

5R Fashion Fabulous

5R Terrific T-Shirts

6F Chocoblock

6F Christmas Candles

6F Christmas Decz

6F Christmas Winter Wonderland

6F Crazy Coasters

6F Festive Fudge

6G Christmas Creators

6G Green Garden Gang

6G Rudolph and Co

6G Santa's Workshop

5I Jinglebells

5R Christmas Crafters

6G Tea 'n' Nibbles

5R Creative Cakes

Nicola Hathorn

Kind WaterWater Softeners

Melton Day Nursery

Eco Council

Clare Rizzo

WHEAT

Jenny Jones

Jane Willis

James Elias

Emma Brierly

Kate Elias

Paul Excell

Huawei Staff

Hasketon Walk

Sponsored Readathon

Robin Howell

Hasketon Walk

Table Top Sale

Plant Sale

Solar Concert

Diana Newhouse

Clarkson Court

Mia Beardsley-Vince

Ruby and Jack Dodwell

Jojo Humes

Bess Harrup

Whittle Grandparents

Elsie Hinton

Crabtree Family

Ruth Thomlinson

Charlie Zakss

Dominik McArdle

Karen Moodie

Snezana Thomson

Michael Rizzo

Juliet Redding

Anne Kemp

Laura Dolan

Britten-Pears

Fiona Fossett

muhibburchowdhury

Anna Sharpin

Matthew Bettell

Sarah Wainer

Sadie Parker

Nicholas Bathgate

Annette Raw

Rowan Amoss

Libby Brown

Susan Rea

Anita Sawyer

Catherine Johnson

Matthew Davies

Simon Dickins

Tom Shelley

Derek Rothwell

Eco Team

Juliet Lillicrop

Laura Gunson

Robert Mayhew

Ellie Rudge-Buchanan

Agentivity

Eco Council

Kate Naqvi

Annabelle Whittle

Sue Fry

Emma Bell

Carol M Last

John Newhouse

NeenaSims

Nonie Bathgate

Susan Evans

Helen Galbraith

Steve Cloke

Kay Breton

Emma O'shaughnessy

Suzanne Strand

Abigail Berger

Woodbridge Christmas Street Fair

Louise Wheatley

Langham CE Primary School

Janet Lord

Suzanne Coughlan

Tracey Stokes

Cory Environment Trust, Rutland

Murray Hemsley

Parish Council

Mrs Beach

Langham PFA

Evie & Florence

Harry Cameron

Friends of the Earth, Rutland

Cai Morgan

Sue Curtiss

Tony & Trish Ruddle

Cherys Window

Lee Dolby

Murray, Harvey, Archie and Connor Year 5

Gillian Manning

Lawley Primary School

Year 5 Tuckshop 15.5.15

Year 5 Tuck Shop 22.5.15

Year 3 Bag Pack at Morrisons

Year 5 Tuck Shop 6.6.15

Matthew Burton

Ben Kennedy

Holly Nightingale

Thomas Jordan

Tim Mitchell

Mrs Burton

Emma Moore

Maria Evans

Jamie Biggs

Sarah Smith

Go Green Day

Y1/2 Christmas Performance Collection10th December 2014

Y1/2 Christmas Performance Collection 11.12.14

Y3/4 Christmas PerformanceCollection

Raffle Week 3

Weekly Solar Raffle

Hazel Class Bring and Buy Sale 21.1.15

Solar School RaffleWeek 4

Elm Class Cake Sale

DianneClarke-Miller

Reception/ Puddleducks Christmas Performance Collection

Solar School RaffleWeek 1

RobertSaunders

CJ Willams Funeral ServicesLawley Telford

Solar School RaffleWeek 5

Hazel Class Bring and Buy Sale

Solar School RaffleWeek 6

Solar Donation

Solar School RaffleWeek 7

Solar School RaffleWeek 8

Solar School RaffleWeek 8

Solar School RaffleWeek 9

Spring Party

Big Egg Easter Lucky Draw

Solar School Raffle Week 10

Hazel Class Cake Sale

Yr 5 Tuck Shop

Year 5 Tuckshop 30.4.15

Year 5 Tuck Shop 8.5.15

Long Mountain Riding Centre

Bluebell Walk 10th May 2015

Year 3 Bag Pack at Morrisons

NathanielGreen

Solar Donation

Liss Junior School

Liss Junior School Solar Sleepover

Zoe Stemp

Paul Munter

Liss Junior School Solar Disco

Liss Junior School

Liss Junior School Macbeth Production

Icepop Sales at LJS

Allianz Insurance PLC

Elizabeth Fitt

Sponsored Walk

Mike Robbins

Peter Greenwood

Liss Junior School Pantomime

Class MG

Andy Burford

Heather Green

Sarah Redfern

Karen Frost

Zoe Stemp

Andy Burford

Alice Stanley

Liss Junior School Governors

Adam Stanley

Liss Junior School

The families of Liss Junior School

Liss Junior School

Year 4 Boys

LJS Cake Sales

April Cake Sale Pupils

Little Kingshill Combined School

Tim McCammond

AndrasHofalvi

Lai Ching Brindle

FOLKS

Richard Goddard

Annabella Marsh

Frances Rawle

Becky Eades

Jo Wright

Sarah McLoughlin

Gina Mortali

Paul Luker

Rob Hatch

Melanie Lowein

Sophie Clarke

Mr Brindle

Esther

Mrs Middleton

Zoe Quesnel

Mrs Dunkelman

Rotary Club

Mrs Sutaria

Mrs McCammond

Jane McCammond

ChristopherC heetham

LKCS

Sweet Charity

Sajal Kapoor

Eco Mufti Day

Colin Evans

Mr sHarris

Jodie Whichelow-Tapping

Sajal Kapoor

Paul and Amanda Froggatt

Vanessa Clark

Becky Eades

Beatrice & Arianna Mortali

AH

Scoot and Skateand ad hoc sales

Year 6 Leavers

Little Kingshill Primary

Helen McCammond

Elaine Herbert

10:10

FOLKS

G Sutaria

Natalie Samat

Zoe Walters

Samantha Knollys

Melanie Burnside

Ashleen McCammond

Andrew Redington

Mrs Cooley

FOLKS

LKCS

Mrs Herrera

Adrienne Hill

Jacqueline Rubin

Year 5 Cake Sale

Plant Sale Summer Fayre

Auction of Promises

Andras Hofalvi

Jacqui Boyle

Juliette Knott

Ludwell Primary School

South West Wiltshire Green Party

Ludwell Stores

Emma Kemp

The Grove Arms

Simon Lewis

Donhead St Mary Parish Council

Ivy Jones

Neville Pughe

Jonathan and Gaenor Davies

David Flood

Donhead Digest

Alaister and Roisin Munn

Jamie and Vicki Daniell

Ian Seaman

Neda

Lady Diana Catto

Bags to School

Mr and Mrs Bird

Ciara, James and Xander

Coronation Drive Street Party

4 Villages Spring Fete

Ludwell PTA

Richard Ecclestone

Sarah Freeman

Karen Ecclestone

Richard Lee

Nina Bartlett

Thomas Burnett

Sam Mawby

Kevan Beerling

Susan Ecclestone

Peter SHARPE

Humphrey Miller

Julian Prideaux

Linda Smith

Tim and Diana Goetz

Michael Stancombe

John Fisher

Elizabeth Hockney

Svetlana Cicmil

Paul Goetz

Tim Heppner

Srikanth Viswanatha

BV Dairy

Gemma Marshall

Mabe Community Primary School

Rosie Atkins

Johnny Wearmouth

Mabe Parish and School

Renewable Energy department, UoE

Maurice Matthews

Mabe Inn Pub Quiz

John Jones

IcebergTechnology Ltd

Walking On Sunshine

Climate Change Risk Management Ltd

Mabe Music Night

The New Inn Mabe

Falmouth University

RES

Moor News

Year 6 Parents

Mabe School

Andrew Thomas

University of Exeter

Robin Curtis

Mel Wilson

A&P Falmouth

Planet Cooler

WAVES HAIRDRESSERS, Falmouth

Wendy Jarvis

Mr & Mrs Jones

Richard Hoggett

Rev Steve Smith

Easy Fund-raising

Russell Jones

David Charles

Sophie Hartfield

Paul Simmons

Trudy Reid

Dave Cockwell

Neil Crudgington

S Thomas

Stephen Shearson

Mabe School Green Day

Energy Policy Group University of Exeter

Ruth Olver

Mabe School Christmas Disco

Amanda Wills

Bosinver Farm Cottages

Planet Cooler

AnneU2Fsb23p

REG Windpower

Sarah Milne

Mabe School

Richard Scrase

Truid Reid WAVES HAIRDRESSERS

Easy-Fundraising Users!

Tom Flannery

Anna Walton

The Ferryboat Inn

Ocean Bowl

Hawkshead Outdoors

Neal Atkins

Steve Nesbit from Mabe Stores

John Walton

Mrs Webber

Mrs Beattie

Friends of Mabe School Clothes Sale

Mabe School Yellow Day

Miranda Davies

Maple Tree Lower

Construction Club

Bucket collections.

QuizNight

Lynn Duthaler

Shakers in the community

Printer Cartridge recycling

Torin Compston

SOLAR LAUNCH EVENT

HOWDENS BEDFORD

Solar schools charity

Fat Bird sales

Dress down day St George's Day

FRIENDS OF MAPLE TREE PTA

Sandy Carnival

Jo Lemon

Jacqueline Taylor

Jack Tre-Vett

Brooke Duthaler

Anthony Harrison

Clarice Champion

Edward Emberton

Ann Harding

Georgina Westley

Leeann Nicholls

Mike Gianninotti

Brooke and Philip Duthaler

Bake sales & Swimming tickets

Christmas Letters

Marlow C of E Infant School

Daniel Lawton

Clare McLoughlin

Middleton Primary School

Michelle Bowbeer

Sheila Hunt

School Council

Staff Middleton Primary School

Sheila Hunt

Millbrook C.E.V.A Primary School

Joe Widdicombe

Jan Blagdon

Friends' Association

School Council

Liz Doyle

Gordon & Margaret Crocker and family

Transition Rame

G & R Electrical Wholesalers Ltd

Friends Association / Football Club

Millbrook Methodist Church

Michael Regan

Community Grants Scheme

Millbrook Village Hall Management Committee

Rag Bag Collection

Torpoint Ferry collection

Valentine's Disco

Pauline Woffenden

Gerry Keating

Widdicombe Fayre / Millbrook Paper Shop

Millbrook School Children & Parents

Torpoint Rugby Club

Millbrook Friends' Association

Transition Rame

Cycle Ride Sponsorship

RG PO & Le Ltd - Pools Sponsor

Trevor Caves

Rame Renewable Energy Group

Millbrook School Children

C ETaylor

Rag Bag Collection

Children's Halloween Fancy Dress Disco

Millbrook School Quiz Night

Millbrook Parish Council

ConnieDunmow

Karen Crozier

Jo Rickard

Clive Jakeman

Barbara Rose

Allen Weynberg

Mandy Tomkins

10:10

Trevor Caves

Peter Yeo

Lee Shepherd

Chris Crofts

Ryan Walker

Ross Kilpatrick

Sophie Coates

Erik Dirdal

Sally Hillson

Ruth Belton

Tim Humphries

Jamie Lloyd

Sam Huscroft

Nathan McDonald

Tessa Mattholie

Tom Taylor

Madeline Carroll

Charles Shingler

Chris Shingler

Mary Mattholie

Ruby Caves

Toni Dunmow

Stopcocks Women Plumbers

Matthew Shepherd

Whitsand Bay Holiday Park

Viv Watson

Jo Gibson

School Choir singing at Mt Edgcumbe Fair

Lucy Evely

Milton CE Primary School

Michael Staplehurst

Rosemary Huckle

Anna Reeder

Andrew Pugh

Blatch Family

Howard Scarborough

Elinor Everitt

Nat Johnson

David Lee

MSA Film Night

Final Fundraisers

Luke Hares

Charmaine Coutinho

Jon Coe

Alex Jelly

Andrew Everitt

Jeremy Thorne

Leila Coe

Milton School Eco Day

Peter Taylor

Rita Taylor

Sponsored Walk

Moorfield Primary School

Tina Williams

Race Night

Family Disco

dlxi

BYK Additives

Libby Edge

Jake Edge

Emma Edge

A Williams

Kerry Parr

Lynne Webb

Natalie Lynch

Trillion Fund Party goers

Children of Moorfield Primary

Danielle Farrar

MrsRodgers

100 Clyb

Quiz Night

Year 5/6 cake sale

Moorfield PTA

Area forum

Joyce Shannon

Joanne Hunt

Jane Fitzpatrick

Joanne Whittaker

Woodend Court

Moorfield 100 Club

Christmas Market

Moorfield Choir

New Christ Church Primary School

AlanTysoe

Mr Mellingham

Sharon Adams

Pete and Mimi Ocampo

Alexander Clabburn

Mayuresh Kadu

Ian Clabburn

The Wideman Family

Governors' School Fund

Sankalp Hiregouder

Patricia Sanz

Peter Brett Associates

Governors' donations

Rich and Ruth Ng

Emmanuel and Sebastian

Charlie Shelton

Governors' donations

Kat Sloan

Ghada Sampat

Charlie G

Guess the weight of the cake stall

Sylvain DEFFAY

Zack Clabburn and Family

TonyJuniper

Peter Yeo

Katherine Sloan

Ann Morrison

Deborah Fox

Staff cake sale

The Andersons

The Laynesmith family

Bonsai class cake sale

Morrissey H

Cherry Class cake sale

Kyocera

Tracey Essery

Exclaimers Clutter Sale

St John and St Stephen's Church

Erin Odell

Anya Odell

William Odell

Odell family

Willow class cake sale

Bollywood evening

Claudia Spence

Deborah Fox

Mark Hammond

Katherine Sloan

Lynda Stokes

Maple class cake sale

Rosemary and RichardCroft

James and Matthew Laynesmith

Dave & Sue Smith

Caroline Blamey

Kevin Terry

Malcolm Harris

Jeremy Plummer

Joan Orman

Luis Cardona-Martin

Aspire2 Tile9

Aspire2 JO

Aspire2 LC

Aspire2 NG

Aspire2 RS

Aspire2 ET

Aspire2 AP

J P Dasayyan

PTA

Olympic Torch

Joel Baby

Nicky Ford

Siobhan Murkin

Oscar

The Spence Family

Holly, Apple and Oak cake sale

The Beelders

Sebastian Hill

Green and yellow day

Apple class collection

Holly class collection

Cherry class collection

Maple class collection

Willow class collection

Bonsai class collection

Oak class collection

Staff collection

Nick, Anna & Gabriel Macdonald

Faith Claringbull

Princess Esther

Donation for laptop bags

Toner cartridge recycling

loose change collection

Football tickets

Bollywood Evening

Sharon Adams

PTA cake sales term 5

Malachi Chadwick

Springboard

Reading CEL

Donations

Christchurch Gardens/GlebeRoad Jubilee donation

Olympic torch pictures

Heidi Proven

Klina Jordan

Absence Protection Ltd

Roger and Liz Johnson

Andy Lulham

Gabriel Berry

Daniel Vockins

Angela Bryant

Julika Niehaus

InstaGroup Ltd

Franny Armstrong

Mrs Light

Claire McCarty

Lorna McCarty

Leilani Ng

Robert Newbold

Nicola Gray

Simon and Cherish Clabburn

VGL

Adam Harrington

Peter Nichols

Leslie Neilson

Amy Cameron

Aspire2 day

Aspire2 Tile 13

Aspire2 Tile12

Aspire2 Tile11

Aspire2 Tile10

Aspire2 KH

Aspire2 KT